Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Next Page
Page 6 - 30

section 6
parts list


FIG
ITEM
PART - NO I
N
D
E
N
T
DESCRIPTION USABLE
ON
CODE
UNITS
PER
ASSY
6-2
 

68
69
70
71
 
 
 
 
72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
73
74
 
 
 
 
75
 
76
77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
78
79
80
81
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
83
84
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
85
86
87

328-0028-000
 
509-5300-000
544-9705-002
543-8087-002
543-8065-002 855
MS51957-49
 
MS3549-284
 
A238-5MILL6085A
P313-0156-00
 
MS35338-97
 
P343-0289-000
 
P343-0291-000
 
544-9720-003
544-9721-003
330-0735-000
 
MS35338-98
 
BL289-1XP4-C00
 
544-2844-002
TS020SC01
P313-0050-000
 
302-0023-00
 
310-0053-000
 
P342-0147-0C0
 
6U8A
6U8A
6BN8
59-412-1000
 
P313-0081-0C0
 
MS3S335-29
 
2104-04-01-2S20N
P343-0285-000
 
12AT7
12AT7
15X03P01
P313-0051-0C0
 
MS3S335-29
 
2104-04-01-2920N
P343-0287-000
 
541-6551-003
541-6512-003
6DC6
3
 
3
3
3
3
3
 
3
 
3
3
 
3
 
3
 
3
 
3
3
3
 
3
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
2
SETSCREW, SST, 10-32 X 1/2 (V08664) 32B-0028-00
TAP FOR 66,67l
BALL BEARING (V43ssl) 309-5300-000
SHAFT, SUN
PULLEY, IDLER
SPACER, SLV
SCREW, MACH SST, 8-32 X 1 (V96906) 343-0l93-000
(AP FOR 70,71)
NUT,PLAlN,HEX, SST, B-32 lV96906) 313-Ov17-000
(AP FOR 70,71)
BEARING,SLV (Vl0417) 309-0424-000
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 4-40 (V77250)
313-0156-000 (AP)
WAsHeRLocKt 8RZ, O.IIS Io X 0.212 00 lV96906)
310-0076-000 tAP
SCREW,MACH, NP BRS, 4-40 X 1/2 (V772so
343-0289-000 IAPs
SCREW,MACH, NP sRst 4-40 X 3/4 (V772s
343-0291-000 zAPx
BRACKET,MTG, FRONT
BRACKET,MTG, REAR
SCREW,TPG,TMO, co pL srLt 6-20 X l/4 sv4s7221
330-0735-000 (AP FOR 73,74x
WASHER, LOCK, BRZ, 0.141 ID X 0.2s3 OD (V96906)
310-0077-000 1 hP FOR 73,74X
XTAL UNIT,OTZ, 100. 000OKF(Z (V110341 289-1424-00,
Y15 2
CLIP,ELECTRICAL 2 SOCKET,XTAL (Vel34sl 292-0082-000 XYIS
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 2-s6 (v77250)
3l3-0050-000 (AP FOR 7~,77X
WASHER,NH, CORPRENE, 0.093 ID x 0.250 ou
(V05284X-302-0023-000 (AP FOR 76,17s
WASHER,FLAT, BRS, 0.093 lO X 0.250 00 (V798071
310-0053-000 RAP FOR 76,77X
SCREW,MACH, Nl PL BRS, 2-56 x 1/2 (V772501
342-0147-000 (AP FOR 76,77)
ELECTRON TUBE (V52219) 255-0328-000 V12
ELECTRON TUBE (V822191 2ss-0328-u00 V13
ELECTRON TUDE (Vs22l9) 255-0335-000 V17
SOCKET,ELECTRON sv026601 Z20-1054-000 XV12 ,XV11
,XV17
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, SST. 12-24 (V77250) 313-0081-000
(AP)
WASHER,LOCK, CD PL BRZ, 0.123 111 X 0.255 OD
(V96906M 373-7010-000 (AP)
TERMINAL,LUG (V78189) 304-0317-000 (API)
SCREW,MACH, NP sRsw 4-40 X 1/4 (V77250)
343-0285-000 (AP)
ELECTRON TUBE (va66841 255-0205-000 V6
ELECTRON TUBE (V86684) 255-0205-000 VS
SOCKET,ELECTRON (V813491 220-1103-000 XVS ,XV6
NUT, PLAlN, HEX NP BRS, 4-40 (V77250)
313-005l-000 (AP)
WASHER,LOCK, CD PL BRZ, 0.123 ID X 0.255 OD
(V96906) 373-70l0-000 (AP)
TERMlNAL, LUG (V78189) 304-0317-000 (AP)
SCREW, MACH, NP BRS 4-40 X 1/4 (V77250)
343-0205-000 z(AP)
SHIELD, ELECTRON TUBE
RETAINER, ELECTRON TUBE
ELECTRON, TUBE (VB6684) 255-0226-000 V7
 
 


Next