Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Next Page
Page 6 - 28

section 6
parts list


FIG
ITEM
PART - NO I
N
D
E
N
T
DESCRIPTION USABLE
ON
CODE
UNITS
PER
ASSY
6-2 20
 
 
 

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
30
 
31
33
34
 
 
 
 
 
35
 
 
 
 
36
37
 
38
39
40
 
 
 
 
 
41
 
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

543-8076-002
P370-C0078-00
 
310-0274-000
 
543-5577-003
543-8034-002
543-8033-002
543-8084-002
546-7823-004
548-9326-000
543-80j5-000
545-6002-002
545-6000-002
P343-0282-000
 
MS 35338-97
 
3l0-0054-000
 
543-8093-003
280-3423-00
C13 388SS010
543-8044-000
544-3148-003
28l-0330-000
13A
NO20BRASS
 
1720-02
 
M641-5-1
NO208RASS
 
1720-02
 
1400W
376-7206-000
 
546-797l-002
544-9716-002
544-97l7-002
P313-0003-000
 
S05-9208-001
310-0058-000
 
36Cl75A
 
2104-08-02-2520N
458-049l-00
MS15571-2
54l-6554-003
54t-6533-003
6U8A
lS103P01
P313-005l-000
 
MS35335-29
 
2104-04- 01-2520N
P343-0286-000
3
3
 
3
 
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
DRUM,DIAL
SCREW,MACH. NP BRS, 0-80 X 1/4 (V77250)
320-0008-000 (AP)
WASHER,LOCK, NP BRS, 0.073 10 X 0.117 00
(V76665) 310-0274-000 (AP)
WASHER,FLAT (AP)
DIAL,NUMBERED
DIAL,GRADUATED
WASHER,SPACING
RING,DRIVE
SHAFT ASSY, TUNING
BUSHING
GEAR,SPUR
BEARING,SLV
SCREW,MACH, SST, 4-40 X 9/16 (V77250)
343-0282-000 IAP FOR 27,28)
WASHER,LOCK, BRS, 0015 ID X 0.212 OD (V96906)
310-0076-000 (AP FOR 27,28)
WASHER,FLAT, BRS, 0.125 10 X 0.312 OD (V79807)
310-0054-000 (AP FOR 27,28)
DISC
INSIGNIA (VA1334) 280-3423-000
PUSH ON NUT (V78553) 334-1331-000 (AP)
KNOB
LEVER,TRIMMING
KNOB (V18986) 281-0330-000
JACK,TEL (V82389) 360-0169-000 J14
NUT,PLAIN, NP BRS, 3/8-32 (V08591) 334-1657-000
(AP)
WASHER,LOCK, SST, 0.391 ID X 0.507 OD (V78189)
373-0085-000 (AP)
JACK,TEL (V81349) 358-1050-000 J15
NUT,PLAIN, NP BRS, 3/B-32 (V08591) 334-1657-000
(AP)
WASHER,LOCK, SST, 0.391 ID X 0.507 00 (V78189)
373-0085-000 (AP)
KNOB (V725121 281-0069-000
RESISTOR,VAR, 10MEGO, 30%, 1/4W (V71450)
376-7206-000 R43
BRACKET
COVER,METER
POST
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 1/4-2B (V77250)
313-OC03-000 (AP FOR 38-40)
WASHER(AP FOR 3B-401
WASi1ER,FLAT, BRS, 0.172 10 X 0.437 00 (V79807)
310-0058-000 (AP FOR 38-40)
CAPACITOR,FXD, CER DIEL, 10000PF, 20%. 500V
(VS6289) 913-3013-000 C107
TERMINAL,LUG (V78189) 304-0319-000
METER,AUDIO LVL (V03562) 45B-0491-000 Ml
LAMP,INCAND (V96906) 262-3240-000 DS2
SHIELD,ELECTRON TUBE
RETAINER, ELECTRON TUBE
ELECTRON TUBE (VB2219) 255-03Z8-000 Vll
SOCKET,ELECTRON (V81349) 220-1103-000 XVII
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 4-40 (V772501
313-0051-000 (AP)
WASHER,LOCK, CD PL BRZ, 0.123 ID X 0.255 OD
(V96906) 373-7010-000 (AP)
TERMINAL,LUG (V78189) 304-0317-000 (AP)
SCREW,MACH, NP BRS, 4-40 X 5/16 (V77250)
343-0286-000 (AP)
 
1
3
 
3
 
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
 
1
 
1
 
1
1
 
1
1
1
1
1
 
1
 
1
1
 
1
 
3
1
 
1
1
2
2
 
2
2
 
1
 
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
 
2
 
3
1


Next