Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Next Page
Page 6 - 27

section 6
parts list


FIG
ITEM
PART - NO I
N
D
E
N
T
DESCRIPTION USABLE
ON
CODE
UNITS
PER
ASSY
6-2-
 

1
1
2
 
 
3
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
5
6
6
 
 
7
8
9
 
 
10
11
12
 
 
13
 
 
14
 
 
15
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
 
 
17
 
 
 
 
18
 
 
19

544-9697-000
545-9114-000
543-8039-000
543-8039-000
544-0779-004
328-0473-000
544-7268-002
328-0506-020
544-7277-004
8947-151
1722-01
544-7262-000
544- 7267-002
790-0408-000
328-0512-010
543-8043-000
543-8089-002
553-5787-003
335-0041-000
 
757-8610-000
757-8613-00l
757-8614-000
MS5 1959-16
 
543-807-002
328-0005-000
 
543-8042-000
33l-7000-00
 
553-5701-004
553-5702-004
8947- l5l
 
MS16624- 1025
wwl9491
331 -5020-00
 
P3l9-0043-000
 
P313-0l56-0C
 
P 342-0155-0C0
 
544-3128-002
P 343-0298-000
 
522 - l093-000
330-0735-000
 
310-0055-000
 
546- 7829-004
328-05l2-0l0
 
543-8l04-002
1
1
2
2
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
2
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
2
 
2
2
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
2
2
 
2
 
2
2
 
3
TRANSCEIVER SUBASSEMBLY (SEE FIG l-5 FOR NHA)
TRANSCEIVER SUBASSEMBLY (SEE FIG 1-5 FOR NHA)
KNOB
KNOB
KNOB
SETSCREW, CD PL STL, 0-32 X 3/16 (V00664)
328-0473-000 (AP)
KNOB
SETSCREW, CD PL STL, 6-40 X 3/16 (V08664)
328-0506-020 (AP)
PLATE, ESCUTCHEON
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 15/32-32 (V04009)
334-4030-000 (AP)
WASHER,LOCK, SST, 0.480 ID X 0.607 OD (V78189)
373-0083-000 (AP)
CARD,FREQ SELECTOR
CRANK,BELL (EFF THRU MCN 2004)
ARM,PIVOT (EFF MCN 2005)
SETSCREW, SST, 6-40 X 0.125 (V08664)
328-0512-010 (AP)
KNOB
KNOB
KNOB
SETSCREW, SST, 8-32 X 3/16 (V08664) 335-0041-00
(AP)
SHAFT,LOCK
BUSHING
ARM,LOCK
SCREW,MACH, SST, 4-40 X 7/16 (V96906)
342-0047-000 (AP fOR 10-12)
KNOB
SETSCREW, SST, 4-48 X 1/8 (V0B664) 328-0005-000
(AP)
SHAFT,ASSY (FIDUCIAL)
SHIM, BRS, 0.127 ID X 0.375 OD (V79807)
331-7C00-000 (AP)
PLAIE, ESCUTCHEON
PLATE, ESCUTCHEON
NUT,PLAlN,HEX, NP BRS, 15/32-32 (V04009)
334-4030-000 (AP)
RING,RING (V96906) 340-0025-000 (AP)
SHIM (V87487) 331-9001-000 (AP)
SHIM, BRS, 0.250 ID x 0,500 OD (V79807)
331-5020-000 (AP)
SCREW,HACH, NP BRS, 4-40 x 7/16 (V77250)
319-0043-000 (AP)
NUT,PLAIN,HEX, NP BRS, 4-40 (V77250)
313-0156-000 (AP)
SCREW,MACH, NP 8RS, 4-40 X 7/16 IV772501
342-0155-000 (AP)
BRACKET,SUPPORT
SCREH,MACH, NP 8RS, 2-56 X 3/16 IV772501
343-0298-000 (AP)
OSCILLATOR,RF, TYPE 70K-2 (SEE FIG 31)
SCREW,TPG,THD, CD PL STL 6-20 X 1/4 (V45722)
330-0735-000 (AP)
WASHER,FLAT BRS, 0.147 ID X 0.312 OD (V79807)
310-0055-000 (AP)
DIAL ASSY
SETSCREW, SST, 6-40 X 0.125 (V08664)
328-0512-010 IAP)
WASHER,FELT
A
B
A
B
B
B
 
B
B
 
B
B
 
B
 
B
B
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
B
B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A
B
REF
REF
6
5
1
1
 
1
1
 
1
1
 
1
 
1
1
1
2
 
1
1
1
2
 
1
1
1
1
 
1
1
 
1
3
 
1
1
1
 
1
1
1
 
2
 
1
 
1
 
1
2
 
1
2
 
2
 
1
2
 
1


Next